HomeEventsWatch the World Cup on L3!

Watch the World Cup on L3!

Watch the World Cup on L3!

The biggest tournament in football is back with the 21st FIFA World Cup and we will be showing all day time games on the big screen on L3!

Here are a list of the games we will be showing and at what time.  We look forward to watching the World Cup with you!

Group stages

Thursday 14 June

Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Kick off  4pm

Friday 15 June

Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Kick off 1pm

Morocco vs Iran (Group B) –  Kick off 4pm

Saturday 16 June

France vs Australia (Group C) – Kick off 11am

Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Kick at 2pm

Sunday 17 June

Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Kick off 1pm

Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Kick off 4pm

Monday 18 June

Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Kick off 1pm

Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Kick off 4pm

Tuesday 19 June

Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Kick off 1pm

Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Kick off 4pm

Wednesday 20 June

Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Kick off 1pm

Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Kick off 4pm

Thursday 21 June

Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Kick off 1pm

France vs Peru (Group C) – Kick off 4pm

Friday 22 June

Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Kick off 1pm

Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Kick off 4pm

Saturday 23 June

Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Kick off 1pm

South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Kick off 4pm

Sunday 24 June

England vs Panama (Group G) – Kick off 1pm 

Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Kick off 4pm

Monday 25 June

Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Kick off 3pm

or

Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Kick of 3pm

Tuesday 26 June

Denmark vs France (Group C) – Kick off  3pm

Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Kick off 3pm

Wednesday 27 June

South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kick off 3pm

or

Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Kick off 3pm

Thursday 28 June

Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Kick off 3pm

or

Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Kick off 3pm

Round of 16

(Matches in bold are potential England fixtures)

Saturday 30 June

Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kick off 3pm (Match 50)

Sunday 1 July

Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow – Kick off 3pm (Match 51)

Monday 2 July

Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Kick off  3pm (Match 53)

Tuesday 3 July

Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – Kick off 3pm (Match 55)

Quarter-finals

Friday 6 July

Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Kick off 3pm (Match 57)

Saturday 7 July

Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Kick off 3pm (Match 60)

Third place play-off

Saturday 14 July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – Kick off 3pm

Final

Sunday 15 July – Kick off 4pm!

Share With: